2015 Privacy Policy Kaizenworld | kaizenworld.com

Privacy Policy

Kaizenworld is committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.


Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

i.      Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information.

ii.     Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.


Use of Cookies
Kaizenworld does not employ the use of cookies in its web site.


Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

i.       To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services. 

ii.      To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.


Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.


Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

i.       In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

ii.      Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

iii.     To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.


Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.


Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information. 


Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at webadmin@kaizenworld.com



 What is kaizen?    -    What is lean?    -    What is 5S?    -    What is kanban?                                   Kaizenworld® 2016